Gary Patrick Westcott

 
 


Bruce Allen Crosby Jr

  


 



UNITED STATES ARMY SECURITY AGENCY

 The Cold War CASUALTIES - 1945 - 1993

 
 
GERMANY 

Specialist 5th Class F. L. Breshears VQ2 Training Flt 22 May 1962
Specialist 5th Class R. J. Hoos VQ2 Training Flt 22 May 1962
Specialist 4th Class E. M. McGreal VQ2 Training Flt 22 May 1962
Specialist 4th Class R. A. Lewis VQ2 Training Flt 22 May 1962

  KOREAN WAR 
 
Private First Class Jay R. Stoner HHC,  304th Communications Reconnaissance Battalion 11 Jul 1953


 

  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 

Second Lieutenant George Samples 313th ASA Battalion 13 May 1965
Specialist 5th Class Timothy F. Powell 313th ASA Battalion 13 May 1965


 

  VIETNAM WAR 

Specialist 4th Class James Thomas Davis 3rd Radio Research Unit 22 Dec 1961
Al Suminguit Padayhag 3rd Radio Research Unit 10 Mar 1962
Private First Class Donald R. Taylor 3rd Radio Research Unit 09 Feb 1964
Specialist 4th Class Arthur Glover 3rd Radio Research Unit 09 Feb 1964
Staff Sergeant Robert F. Townsend 10th Radio Research Unit 04 Nov 1965
Second Lieutenant William E. Leatherwood Jr. 8th Radio Research Field Station 17 Feb 1966
Staff Sergeant John D. Hoffman 8th Radio Research Field Station 17 Feb 1966
Staff Sergeant Donald D. Daugherty 3rd Radio Research Unit 13 Apr 1966
Private First Class Dennis K. Bahr 303rd Battalion 19 Aug 1966
Captain James D. Stallings 337th Radio Research Company 25 Sep 1966
First Lieutenant John Floyd Cochrane 409th Radio Research Detachment 24 Oct 1966
Major Harry M. Ravenna 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 24 Oct 1966
Staff Sergeant Joseph Andrew Rayno Headquarters Company, 313th ASA Battalion,
509TH ASA Group
29 Dec 1966
Sergeant First Class Joe Parks SD-5891, Headquarters,
Military Assistance Command, Vietnam
01 Jan 1967
Sergeant First Class John F. Stirling 335th Radio Research Company 08 Mar 1967
Specialist 4th Class Thomas M. Huntley 8th Radio Research Field Station 23 Jul 1967
Specialist 5th Class William L. Stewart Jr 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class Richard G. Ferruggia 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class Terrance H. Larson 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class Robert D. Nelson 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class Joseph P. Rowley 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class John D. Saville Jr 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Specialist 4th Class Ronald A. Vilardo 8th Radio Research Field Station 08 Oct 1967
Sergeant First Class Robert D. Taylor 335th Radio Research Company 26 Nov 1967
Sergeant Diego Ramirez Jr 335th Radio Research Company 26 Nov 1967
Specialist 5th Class Michael P. Brown 335th Radio Research Company 26 Nov 1967
Staff Sergeant Jose L. Miranda-Ortiz 330th Radio Research Company 30 Nov 1967
Captain Douglas O. Kelly 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Dec 1967
Warrant Officer 1 Robert D. King 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Dec 1967
Warrant Officer 1 Jon P. Shaffer 8th Radio Research Field Station 29 Dec 1967
Warrant Officer 1 Milton W. Smith 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 29 Dec 1967
Staff Sergeant Robert J. Wiggin 335th Radio Research Company 13 Feb 1968
Specialist 5th Class Richard E. Beckwith 8th Radio Research Field Station 29 Feb 1968
Sergeant First Class Edward J. Kaminski 8th Radio Research Field Station 29 Feb 1968
Second Lieutenant Victor Di Cavallucci 8th Radio Research Field Station 29 Feb 1968
Captain John M. Casey 371st Radio Research Company 25 Mar 1968
Specialist 4th Class Kendall A. Stake 8th Radio Research Field Station 05 Apr 1968
Specialist 4th Class Christopher Schramm 371st Radio Research Company 13 May 1968
Specialist 4th Class Jeffrey W. Haerle TDY From Torii 13 May 1968
Specialist 5th Class Samuel C. Martin 101st Radio Research Company 17 May 1968
Sergeant Thomas J. Tomczak 403d SOD 23 Jul 1968
Staff Sergeant Richard L. Jernigan. 328th Radio Research Company 10 Sep 1968
Specialist 5th Class Harold Biller 175th Radio Research Company 25 Feb 1969
Specialist 4th Class Richard Bert Bruce ????? 18 Mar 1969
Specialist 5th Class Harold Joseph Colon 409th Radio Research Detachment 21 Jun 1969
Staff Sergeant Jim C. Page ?????? 08 Jul 1969
Specialist 5th Class John K. Anderson 1st Radio Research Company (Aviation)
335th
Radio Research Company
10 Aug 1969
CW2 Jack D. Knepp 371st Radio Research Company 29 Nov 1969
Warrant Officer 1 Dennis D. Bogle 371st Radio Research Company 29 Nov 1969
Specialist 4th Class James R. Smith 371st Radio Research Company 29 Nov 1969
Specialist 4th Class Henry N. Heide II 371st Radio Research Company 29 Nov 1969
Specialist 5th Class Edward Van Every 335th Radio Research Company 06 Jun 1970
Specialist 6th Class Edward Robinson. TDY to Detachment 2 175th RRC 09 Mar 1970
Sergeant First Class Frederick W. Pruden 101st Radio Research Company Battalion 02 Nov 1970
Specialist 4th Class Robert E. Dew 330th Radio Research Company 30 Aug 1970
Specialist 4th Class Zane L Rupert 7th Radio Research Field Station 01 Feb 1971
Specialist 4th Class William R. Higginbotham 371st Radio Research Company 17 Feb 1971
Specialist 5th Class Carl H. Caccia 404th Radio Research Detachment (Airborne) 21 Feb 1971
Specialist 5th Class Robert J. Thelen 404th Radio Research Detachment (Airborne) 21 Feb 1971
Specialist 5th Class Robert J. Potts 404th Radio Research Detachment (Airborne) 21 Feb 1971
Specialist 5th Class Mitchell B. Smith 404th Radio Research Detachment (Airborne) 21 Feb 1971
Warrant Officer 1 Paul V. Black 371st Radio Research Company 01 Mar 1971
Warrant Officer 1 Robert D. Uhl 371st Radio Research Company 01 Mar 1971
Specialist 5th Class Gary C. David 371st Radio Research Company 01 Mar 1971
Specialist 4th Class Frank A. Sablan 371st Radio Research Company 01 Mar 1971
Captain Michael W. Marker 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Mar 1971
Warrant Officer 1 Harold L. Algaard 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Mar 1971
Specialist 6th John T. Strawn 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Mar 1971
Specialist 5th Class Richard J. Hentz 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Mar 1971
Specialist 5th Class Rodney D. Osborne 138th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 04 Mar 1971
Specialist 5th Class Robert R. Northrop 509th RRGP TRU/MACV 11 Mar 1971
Specialist 4th Class Jerry M. Notley 7th Radio Research Field Station 14 Oct 1971
Specialist 4th Class Howard D. Cason 7th Radio Research Field Station 12 Mar 1971
Specialist 5th Class Gary Patrick Westcott 8th Radio Research Field Station 30 Mar 1972
Specialist 5th Class Bruce Allen Crosby Jr 8th Radio Research Field Station 30 Mar 1972
Specialist 5th Class Lee W. Wooten (Not Listed On Wall Site) UNKNOWN 21 Sep 1972
Staff Sergeant Thomas P. Keogh 146th Radio Research Company (Aviation) 07 Jul 1972
Specialist 4th Class Gary S. Bradford 7th Radio Research Field Station 15 Nov 1975


 

Any Hero Who's Name Is Underlined Has A Link Attached To That Person's Name
Link Attached To Any Person's Name Is Not Working Because The Army Security Agency Org Site Is Not Working
I Am Not Sure Of It's Status
Says It Will Return